You are visitor

since March 2007.

2008 Raffle Results are as follows:

1st Prize: €50 Fuel Voucher - courtesy of Kerry Petroleum; Anthony Glavin, Abbeydorney Village.

2nd Prize: Sunday Lunch for 2 – courtesy of The Country Market, Castleisland; Richard Laide, Crotta

3rd Prize: Sunday Lunch for 2 – courtesy of Ballygarry House, Tralee; Seán Gleasure, Tullig, Kilflynn

4th Prize: €50 Meal Voucher – courtesy of Kate Browne’s, Ardfert; Celine Everett, Abbeydorney

5th Prize: €50 Voucher – courtesy of Sandy Egan, Abbey Batteries; Rose Egan, Deerpark, Bunratty, Co. Clare

6th Prize: Home Cooked Ham – courtesy of John O’Connor, Listowel; Mary Slattery, Lisloose, Tralee

7th Prize: €50 Voucher – courtesy of Dillane’s Supermarket, Abbeydorney; Kathleen Casey-O’Connell, Abbeydorney

8th Prize: Sunday Lunch for 2 – courtesy of The Three Mermaids, Listowel; Maurice Slattery, Laccamore, Abbeydorney

9th Prize: €50 Voucher – courtesy of Ryle Woman, Castle St., Tralee; Tim Flaherty, Abbeydorney Village

10th Prize: Carvery Lunch for 2 – courtesy of The Brogue Inn, Tralee; Mary McCarthy, Ballymacaquim, Abbeydorney

11th Prize: €25 Voucher – courtesy of Ardfert Quarries; Patrick Mahony, Aulane, Abbeydorney

12th Prize: €50 Voucher – courtesy of Abbeydorney Pharmacy; Kathleen Weir, Killahan, Abbeydorney

13th Prize: Leg of Ham – courtesy of Mannix Foodstore, Clash Cross, Tralee; Mike O’Mahony, Rathkenny, Abbeydorney

14th Prize: Sunday Lunch for 2 – courtesy of The Oyster Tavern, The Spa, Tralee; Phyllis O’Connor, Kilmoyley South, Ardfert

15th Prize: Sunday Lunch for 2 – courtesty of The Abbey Grill, Abbeydorney; Michael Crean, 21 Castleview, Fenit

16th Prize: Sunday Lunch for 2 – courtesy of Michael Baker Welding Works, Abbeydorney; Margaret Murphy, Lixnaw

17th Prize: Sunday Lunch for 2 – courtesy of Ballyroe Heights Hotel; Foley’s Shop, Lixnaw

18th Prize: Drum of Universal Oil – courtesy of Suttons Oils, Rathass, Tralee; Seán Gleasure, Tullig, Kilflynn

19th Prize: Sunday Lunch for 2 – courtesy of Ballyroe Heights Hotel; Norma Relihan, Tullacrimmin, Abbeydorney

20th Prize: Box of Pork Chops (10lbs weight) – courtesy of Eamon Leen, Abbeydorney; Pat O’Connell, c/o Sonny Egan

21st Prize: Leg of Lamb – courtesy of David Power, Abbeydorney; Sonny Egan, Garrynagore

22nd Prize: €50 Voucher – courtesy of Ryle’s Menswear, Castle St., Tralee; Dermot Dillane, Abbeydorney

23rd Prize: Sunday Lunch for 2 – courtesy of Fred Cronin Welding Works, Tralee; Timmy Casey, c/o Kathleen Casey-O’Connell

24th Prize: €50 Shopping Voucher – courtesy of Teresa Burns Supermarket, Abbeydorney; Breda Godley, Dromature

25th Prize: 25ltr Drum of Oil – courtesy of Foran Oil Products, The Kerries, Tralee; Adrian Keane, Kilflynn

26th Prize: Sunday Lunch for 2 – courtesy of M. O’Mahony, DANAL Construction, Abbeydorney; Joe’d Hannon, Kilflynn TLI

27th Prize: 25ltr. Drum of Oil – courtesy of Foran Oil Products, The Kerries, Tralee; Silvie Carroll, Causeway

28th Prize: Bouquet of Flowers – courtesy of Flowers by Ann, N.C.R., Tralee; Anthony Glavin, Abbeydorney Village

29th Prize: €25 Prize Bond – courtesy of Abbeydorney Post Office; John O’Flaherty, Kilflynn

30th Prize: Sunday Lunch for 2 – courtesy of M. Peevers, Plastering Contr., Abbeydorney; Seán Healy, Tubrid, Ardfert